Alumni Appointments

Congratulations to our current students and recent graduates for the following job appointments:

Deb Almonte, Director of Culture and Climate Development
Derby, CT

Abe Ammary, Principal
Litchfield Center School, Litchfield, CT

Jenna Barrows, Principal
Woodstock Elementary School, Woodstock, CT

Ryan Betts, Assistant Principal
Saugatuck Elementary, Westport, CT

Paul Brenton, Assistant Superintendent
Killingly Public Schools, Killingly, CT

Anthony Brooks, Assistant Principal
Bowers Elementary School, Manchester, CT

Kelly Brouse, Principal
Bugbee Elementary School, West Hartford, CT

Cynthia Callahan, Principal
Langford Elementary School, East Hartford, CT

Lauren Catalano, Assistant Principal
Cider Mill School, Wilton, CT

Nick Chanese, Principal
CREC Greater Hartford Academy of the Performing Arts, Hartford, CT

Rose Clack, Assistant Principal
ESOL & World Language Coordinator, New London High School, New London, CT

Patrick Cone, Dean of Students
Hartford Public Schools, Hartford, CT

Daniel Crispino, Principal
John Barry Elementary, Meriden, CT

Dan Dias, Principal
John Wallace Middle School, Newington, CT

Caitlin Eckler, Principal
Union Elementary School, Farmington, CT

Jaunice Edwards, Director
Bloomfield Public Schools, Bloomfield, CT

Lisa Fekete, Principal
Polk Elementary School, Watertown, CT

Kathleetn Freimuth, Assistant Principal
Chatfield-LoPresti School, Seymour, CT

Pari Gheti, Director of STEM
Manchester Public Schools, CT

Kevin Geissler, Assistant Principal
Museum Academy at Wish, Hartford, CT

Giana Gleeson, Director of State and Local Affairs
Teach for America

Eric Good, Principal
Lake Regions High School, Naples, ME

William Green, Director
Depot Campus, Mansfield, CT

Christina Guerra, Assistant Principal
Fox Run Elementary School, Norwalk, CT

Kate Howard-Bender, Assistant Principal
CREC Public Safety Academy

Lisa Hunter, Principal
Hazardville Memorial School, Enfield, CT

Scott Hurwitz, Principal
Brien McMahon High School, Norwalk, CT

Carl Johnson, Assistant Principal
Plainville High School, Plainville, CT

Tammy Kelly, Special Education Department Head
DAG Middle School and Lyman Hall High School, Wallingford, CT

Joe LaBarbera, Principal
Silver Lane School, East Hartford, CT

Brooke Lafreniere, Principal,
Path Academy, Windham, CT

Jeff Larson, Principal
Public Safety Academy, Enfield, CT

Jennifer Lizee-Hammer, Curriculum Specialist
Wethersfield, CT

Amy Miller, English Department Chair
Farmington High School, Farmington, CT

Jennifer Miller, Principal
Prudence Crandall School, Enfield, CT

Ashley Molden, Assistant Principal
Suffield Middle School, Suffield, CT

Kathleen Nardini, Literacy Specialist
Noah Wallace Elementary, Farmington, CT

Laura Norbut, Assistant Principal
Smith Middle School, Glastonbury, CT

Kristin O'Reilly, Special Education Department Chair
Darien High School, Darien, CT

Laura Parisi, Assistant Principal
Eastern Middle School, Greenwich, CT

Marjorie Rice, Acting Assistant Principal
Dr. James H. .Naylor Elementary School, Hartford, CT

Melissa Ross, Director of Pupil Services
Vernon Public Schools, Vernon, CT

Jillian Sinquefield, Dean
Blackstone Valley Prep High School

Kenneasha Sloley, Principal
MD Fox, Hartford, CT

Jessica Szafran, Assistant Principal
Bolton Center School, Bolton, CT

Megan Thompson, Assistant Principal
Manchester High School-Bentley Alternative Academy, Manchester, CT

Katie Uriano, Principal
Hebron Elementary School, Hebron, CT

Nicole Vibert, K-12 Humanities Dept Chair
Regional #15 Public Schools

 

 

*Last updated on September 18, 2017

Are you a recent alum who wants to stay in touch or
simply share your updated information?

Please email Caitlin Trinh,
Neag's Director of Alumni Relations, for more information.